the railway conductor model shop

The Railway Conductor Model Shop
Trains, model kits, scenery, diecast - everything you need to model your world.

UK delivery: Free delivery on orders over £140 just £4.50 per order £2.94 single letterbox sized items International shipping details click here.

Special Offers

-15%£ 12.54£ 10.66
Trumpeter 1605 North American F-107A Ultra Sabre
1:72 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 21.24£ 18.05
Trumpeter 1634 Lightning F.1A/F.2
1:72 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 18.66£ 15.86
Trumpeter 1631 Hawker Sea Fury FBII Fighter
1:72 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 28.02£ 23.82
Trumpeter 1626 Vickers Wellington MK.IC
1:72 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 72.24£ 61.40
Trumpeter 2416 Hurricane Mk.IIC/Trop
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 79.02£ 67.17
Trumpeter 2404 Spitfire Mk.Vb Floatplane
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 91.74£ 77.98
Trumpeter 2287 RAF Harrier GR.Mk7
1:32 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 12.12£ 10.30
Italeri 3870 Wheels Rims and Mud Guards
1:24 Scale
2 items in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 23.34£ 19.84
Italeri 3652 Renault R5 Alpine Rally
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 21.24£ 18.05
Italeri 3708 VW1303S Beetle Red
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 25.44£ 21.62
Italeri 3687 Ford Transit Mk2
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 21.24£ 18.05
Italeri 3709 VW 1303S Beetle Cabriolet
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 42.48£ 36.11
Italeri 3913 Berliet 356ch/Renault R360 Le Centaure
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 44.16£ 37.54
Italeri 3885 Cargo Trailer
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 57.36£ 48.76
Italeri 3942 Volvo FH4 Globetrotter Medium Roof
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 50.94£ 43.30
Italeri 3930 Scania R730 Streamline Team Chimera
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 42.48£ 36.11
Italeri 3924 Mercedes-Benz SK Eurocab 6x4
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 50.94£ 43.30
Italeri 3916 MAN TGX XXL D38
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 45.48£ 38.66
Italeri 3899 Iveco Stralis Hi-Way Euro 5
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 42.48£ 36.11
Italeri 3908 Classic Curtain Side Trailer
1:24 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
-15%£ 22.08£ 18.77
Zvezda 7010 Civil Airliner Boeing 747-8
1:144 Scale
1 item in stock
Add to cart
Specifications
Results 1 - 21 of 26